Area businesses

 

EMERGENCY!
DIAL 9-1-1

 

 

Abstracts of McIntosh County 288-3618
Ashley Abstract Company 288-3584
Ashley American Legion No Phone
Ashley Clinic, P.C. Tinsa 288-3431
Ashley Drive-In 288-3997
Ashley Drug Co. 288-3355
Ashley Economic Development Coordinator 288-3047
Ashley Police 288-3360
Ashley City Auditor 288-3096
Ashley Education Association 288-3456
Ashley Lanes 288-0020
Ashley Medical Center 288-3433
Ashley Medical Center Nursing Home 288-3476
AMC Clinic 288-3448
Ashley Dental 288-2005
Ashley Motel 288-3441
Ashley Public School 288-3456
Ashley Super Valu 288-3419
Ashley Tribune 288-3531
Ashley Veterinary Clinic 288-3234
Bendewald Barber Shop 288-3630
Bill Heim Construction 288-0040 or 288-0050
Carlsen Funeral Home 288-3277
Dakota Family Restaurant 288-3087
DRN (Dickey Rural Networks) 1-877-559-4692 or 344-5000
Doc’s Place 288-3228
Dockter’s Pumping & Excavating 288-3520
Elhard Law Office 288-3536
Eve’s Floral and Gifts 288-3320
Fey, Inc. 288-3471
G & G Chevrolet 288-3411
Gross Law Office 288-3618
Hair Shoppe 288-3387
Headshed Beauty Salon 288-3247
Hometown Credit Union 288-3439
Kirk’s Detour 288-3337
Kretschmar Law Office 288-3632
Larsen, Dr. Raymond (Ophthalmologist) 1-800-279-3937 or 252-9020
L & L Meat Market (605) 577-6554
Link’s True Value 288-3421
MCB Insurance 288-3004
McCleary Lumber 288-3428
McIntosh County Bank 288-3491
Meidinger Interiors 288-3388
Mueller Lawn Spraying 288-3028 or 288-3879
Nordstrom Eye Center 288-3071
Northern Plains Cooperative Elevator 288-3523
Northern Plains Cooperative Station 288-3445
Prairie Connection Consignments 288-3336
Prairie Massage 374-7761
PrimeVest Financial Services, Inc. 288-3491

R & R Farm Supply 288-3748
RB Satellites 288-3062
Salzer Electric 288-3697
Schlepp Insurance 288-3320
Speidel’s Upholstery & Carpet 288-3249
TechLink, Inc. 288-3275
Ulmer Auction Service (Mobile- 701-452-9102) 288-3011 (Cell- 701-400-0930)
Willie’s Service 288-3662


MCINTOSH COUNTY OFFICES
Ashley Road Shop 288-3857
County Auditor 288-3347
County Sheriff 288-3724
Clerk of County & District Court 288-3450
Extension Ag Agent 288-3465
Extension Home Economist 288-3807
McIntosh District Health Unit 288-3957
Register of Deeds 288-3589
Social Services 288-3343
States Attorney 288-3536
Superintendent of Schools 288-3346
Tax Director 288-3353
Treasurer 288-3342


FEDERAL OFFICES
Ashley Post Office 288-3422
Ashley Service Center Agriculture Dept. 288-3481

 

WISHEK BUSINESSES

Police 452-2469
City Hall 452-2567
Fire Department (Office) 452-4322

American Family Insurance 452-4343
Beaver Valley Golf Club 452-2128

Big Screen Bar and Grill 452-2088
BEK Communications 1-888-475-2361
Blondie's Lounge 452-9225
Central Iron Repair 452-4245

City Shop 452-1307

CNC Graphics 452-2649
Curt’s Sinclair 452-2361
Dahlstrom Funeral Home 4452-2353 or 1-800-378-2353
Dakota Insurance Agency 452-2314

Dakota Frontier Cooperative 452-2378
Dakota Performance 452-4212
Danzig Honey Co. 452-2954
DMVW Railroad 1-701-223-9282

Eye Center of the Dakotas 452-2620
Farm Credit Services 452-4252
Farmer’s Elevator, Inc. 452-2516
Farmer’s Union Insurance 452-2842
Farmer’s Union Oil Co. 452-2379
First Community Credit Union 452-2245
4 Seasons Floral 452-4202

Fun Fitness 452-7895
Hair Care by Tammy 452-4326
Haut Funeral Home 452-2682 or 1-800-982-3969
J’s Gift and Craft Supply 452-2395
Jenny’s Beauty Salon 452-2122
Jim Weber Ford 452-4288
KEM Electric Co-op 1-800-472-2673
Lariat Lounge 452-2725

Lautt Ag Services 452-4504

Les Otto Repair 452-2414
Livestock Supply & Western Shop 452-2887
Lora’s Boutique 452-0116
Lucky Lanes-Wishek Bowling Lanes, Inc 452-2587
Martell’s CarQuest/Hardware Hank 452-4200
Martell’s Salvage Inc. 452-2339
McTwist (summer only) 452-2536
MDU 1-800-638-3278
MMR Enterprise, Secretarial & Printing 452-2893
Moeckel Insurance 452-4255
NoDak Mutual Insurance Co. 452-2126
Nordstrom, Dr. Robert 452-2620

Outlaw Construction 731-0177 or 321-2376

Performance Ag Services 452-2004
Pfeifle Chevrolet-Buick-Pontiac 452-2375

Picadilly Pizza Cafe 452-2091
Pinke Lumber 452-2301
Post Office 452-2475
Raile Insurance 452-2590
Rocky's Fuel Oil and Gas 452-4260
Rodger's Yard Care 452-2137
Ruff's Lodging 452-1305/452-2773
Sayler Implement Inc. 452-4242
Security State Bank 452-2314
South Central Grain Co-op 452-2336
Stan’s Super Valu 452-2351
Titan Machinery 452-2262
Touch of Class Salon & Spa 452-7895
Town & Country Bottle Shop & Pizzeria 452-4329
Turman, Cris, DDS 452-2115
Vetter’s Inc. Surge Service 452-2367
Vetter’s Roofing 452-2517

Vetter's Vehicle Detailing 452-2558
Weber Plumbing & Heating 452-4350
Wishek Chiropractic Clinic 452-2593
Wishek Clinic 452-2364

Wishek Collision and Glass 452-4603
Wishek Community Hospital 452-2326
Wishek Drug 452-2368

Wishek Electric 452-2255/426-8085
Wishek Grade School 452-2892
Wishek High School 452-2995
Wishek Heating & Air Conditioning 452-2380
Wishek Inn 452-4223
Wishek Livestock Market 452-2306
Wishek Nursing Home 452-2333
Wishek Ready Mix 452-2104
Wishek Senior Citizen Center 452-2472
Wishek Star 452-2331
Wishek Manufacturing 452-2449
Wishek Veterinary Clinic 452-4244

Wrangler Grill & Cafe 452-4698


LEHR BUSINESSES
Fargo Assembly Co. 378-0113
Glaesman House Moving 378-2320
Lehr Post Office 378-2231
LeRoy Schweigert Construction 378-2564, cell phone 701-321-2513
Ruff’s Heating & Air Conditioning 378-2390
Security State Bank 378-2701
The Water Hole Bar 378-2514