Logan County Election Results

Posted 6/13/18 (Wed)

Unofficial  Incomplete Results
From Logan County Primary Election
& Napoleon Public School District #2
Results Will Be Updated As they become available
 
REPUBLICAN
United States Senator
Kevin Cramer 398
Thomas E O'Neil 46
 
Representative in Congress
Tom Campbell 125
Tiffany Abentroth 18
Paul J. Schaffner 41
Kelly Armstrong 235
 
Secretary of State
Will Gardner 351
write-in 19
 
Attorney General
Wayne Stenehjem 399
Write-in 2
 
Agriculture Commissioner
Doug Goehring 397
Write-in 1
 
Public Service Commissioner
Randy Christmann
 385
Write-in 1
 
Public Service Commissioner
Unexpired 2-Year Unexpired Term
Brian K Kroshus 378
 
Tax Commissioner
Ryan Rauschenberger 382
Write-in 3
 
DEMOCRATIC-NPL
United States Senator
Heidi Heitkamp 90
 
Repreesentative in Congress
Mac Schneider 88
Write-in 2
 
Secretary of State
Josh Boschee 86
 
Attorney General
David Clark Thompson 84
 
Agricultural Commissioner
Jim Dotzenrod 81
 
Public Service Commissioner
Jean (Jeannie) Brandt 84
 
Public Service Commissioner
Unexpired 2-Year Term
Casey Buchmann 83
 
Tax Commissioner
Kylie Oversen 83
 
LIBERTARIAN
United States Senator
 
 
Representative in Congress
 
 
Secretary of State
Roland Riemers 1
 
Attorney General
 
 
Agriculture Commissioner
 
 
Public Service Commissioner
 
 
Public Service Commissioner
Unexpired 2-Year Term
 
Tax Commissioner
 
NO PARTY PRIMARY BALLOT
Justice of the Supreme Court
Lisa Fair McEvers 214
Robert V. Bolinske Sr 234
Write-in 1
 
Judge of the District Court
Southeast Judicial District Judgeship No. 3
Brad Cruff 427
Write-in 1
 
County Commissioner
at Large
Jeff Bowman 194
Blanche A. Schumacher 373
Write-in 1
 
County Auditor
Brenda Fischer 521
Write-in 1
 
County State's Attorney
Isaac Zimmerman 519
Write-in 1
 
County Recorder
Dawne Marquart 469
Laura Henry 29
 
County Treasurer
April Nogosek 127
Jody Kristiansen 412
 
County Sheriff
Andrew Bartholomaus 544
Write-in 2
 
County Official Newspaper
Napoleon Homestead 435
 
CITY OF FREDONIA
Alderman
Patrick Kracke 18
Tim Wittmeier 2
 
CITY OF GACKLE
Mayor
Jeff Reiser 75
 
Municipal Judge
Paul Hamers 79
 
2 Council Members
Jeffrey High 51
Larry Larson 58
Corey Remboldt 26
Taylor Lund 37
 
3 PARK BOARD
Nichole Seigman 82
Mike Martin 16
Taylor Lund 5
Bonnie Denning 5
Corey Remboldt 4
Jerry Larson 3
Write ins 28
 
CITY OF LEHR
Mayor
Chauncy Brown 3
Don Schnering 1
 
2 Council Members
Melanie Lloyd 2
Dan Wischank 4
Kurt Karnes 1
 
Council Member
Unexpired 2-Year Term
Ronnie Bader 3
Don Scherning 1
LeRoy Schweigert 1
CITY OF NAPOLEON
3 Council Members
Jon Starkey 170
Debbie Sperle 179
Laura Henry 193
Write-in 13
 
2 Park Board Members
Kevin Wolf 209
Mary Schwartzenberger 193
Write-in 4
 
2-Park Board Members
Unexpired 2-Year Terms
Amanda Heyen 17
David Becker 7
Roger Kristiansen 6
 
 
NAPOLEON PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT #2
Vote for 2 - 3-Year Terms
Jeffrey Schneider 100
Victor Wald Jr. 87
Troy Nogosek 58
Write-Ins